Express Bus

2018-19 Schedule coming soon!

 

Express Bus Schedule 2017-2018 Season

West Kelowna & Kelowna Bus Fri, Sat & Sun
7:05am Shell Gas Station, West Kelowna (Hebert & Hwy 97)
7:10am McDonald’s, West Kelowna (Gellatly Rd & Hwy 97)
7:15am Petro Canada Card lock (Daimler Dr & Ross Rd)
7:25am Mac’s, West Kelowna (Boucherie Rd & Hwy 97)
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
7:40am Dairy Queen, Hwy 97 & Gordon
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am Kanata Kelowna Hotel, Hwy 97 & Banks
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (Willow Park)
8:15am Esso, Hwy 33 (Black Mtn)
8:25am Joe Rich Fire Hall
   
Mission Bus Fri, Sat & Sun
7:15am Hotel Eldorado, Lakeshore Rd
7:20am McDonald’s, Lakeshore & KLO
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33
   
Glenmore Bus Sat & Sun
7:40am McDonald’s, Glenmore Rd N. & Kane Rd
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (meets the other buses)
   
Winfield Bus Sat & Sun
7:30am Petro Canada & 7-11, Hwy 97 & O.K. Centre Rd E.
7:45am UBCO Campus, Alumni Ave. opposite Parking Lot E
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33
   
***All buses depart from Big White from Happy Valley parking lot at 4:00pm sharp, arrival time at each destination will depend on road conditions and traffic as well as how busy the bus is and how many stops it has to make.

 

Holiday Schedule & Pricing:

All buses run daily during the following holiday periods:

Christmas Break: December 22nd to January 6th, 2019 (inclusive)

BC Family Day:  February 18th, 2019

Pro-D Days: February 22nd, 2019

Spring Break: Monday, March 18 to Easter Sunday, March 31 2019 (inclusive)

 

Pricing
Round Trip $25.00 (tax included)
One Way $20.00 (tax included)
Season Pass Regular Season $349 (plus tax)


Payments are to be made on the bus upon arrival of Big White Ski Resort and before departure on the bus when it is returning to Kelowna.

No bookings needed, just show up at the Bus Stop. First come, first served!

*Luggage is not permitted on the Express bus. Ski/Snowboards and small backpacks are allowed.*

For more information on the express bus please contact the ticket office:


Contact Us:

Direct:250-491-6262
Toll Free: 1-888-663-6882

Join the conversation


  • @BigWhite

    RT @WeslaWong: Waking up to snow at the top of @BigWhite this morning ❄️❄️❄️ Freezing levels around 2000m but rising to 2500m later today w…

eNewsletter Sign Up

Sign up to receive news, contest alerts and special offers from Big White Ski Resort.

Sign me up for:
© 2018 Big White All rights reserved.