Express Bus Schedule 2015-2016 Season

West Kelowna & Kelowna Bus (Fri, Sat & Sun)

7:05am Shell Gas Station, West Kelowna (Dobbin Rd & Hwy 97)
7:10am McDonald’s, West Kelowna (Gellatly Rd & Hwy 97)
7:15am Petro Canada Card lock (Daimler Dr & Ross Rd)
7:25am Mac’s, West Kelowna (Boucherie Rd & Hwy 97)
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
7:40am Dairy Queen, Hwy 97 & Gordon
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am Holiday Inn Express, Hwy 97 & Banks
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (Willow Park)
8:15am Esso, Hwy 33 (Black Mtn)
8:25am Joe Rich Fire Hall








Mission Bus (Fri, Sat & Sun)

7:15am Hotel Eldorado, Lakeshore Rd
7:20am McDonald’s, Lakeshore & KLO
7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33




Glenmore Bus (Sat & Sun)

7:40am McDonald’s, Glenmore Rd N. & Kane Rd
7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
8:00am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (meets the other buses)



Winfield Bus (Sat & Sun)

7:30am Esso & 7-11, Hwy 97 & O.K. Centre Rd E.
7:45am UBCO Campus, transit bus loop
8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33


***All buses depart from Big White from Happy Valley parking lot at 4:00pm sharp, arrival time at each destination will depend on road conditions and traffic as well as how busy the bus is and how many stops it has to make.

Operating Schedule & Pricing:

West Kelowna, Kelowna, & Mission buses run every Friday, Saturday & Sunday.
Winfield & Glenmore buses run every Saturday & Sunday.

All buses run daily during the following holiday periods:

Christmas Break: December 19th to January 3rd (inclusive)
BC Family Day: February 8th
Pro-D Day: February 19th
Spring Break: March 11th - March 24th
Easter: Good Friday - March 25th to Easter Monday - March 28th (inclusive)
Round Trip: $24.00 (tax included)
One Way: $19.00 (tax included)
Season Pass: Early Bird is $275 (plus tax), and Regular Season is $325.

Payments are to be made on the bus upon arrival of Big White Ski Resort and before departure on the bus when it is returning to Kelowna.

No bookings needed, just show up at the Bus Stop. First come, first served!

For more information on the express bus please contact the ticket office:

CONTACT US:   Phone-3-icon.jpg Direct: 250-491-6262   Phone-3-icon.jpg Toll Free: 1-888-663-6882   Email-2-icon.jpg